why wait? Get answers now.

You're here because you need help. You don't have to be ready to commit to coming here to give us a call.

You deserve support and someone to talk to.

Call now
(888) 492-1633

Legal Disclaimers

Privacy Policy

[Last modified on August 29, 2018]

Introduction

Thank you for visiting our Platforms and or using www.ambrosiatc.com, HopeTracker, and or any other content, and functionality offered on or through www.ambrosiatc.com and or all emails published or distributed by Ambrosia Treatment Center, and all interactive features, services, and communications provided by Ambrosia Treatment Center (the “Platforms”). Ambrosia Treatment Center (“Ambrosia”, “we”, “us” or “our”) respects your privacy. We are committed to ensuring that the information you provide to Ambrosia on or outside the Platforms and or the information we collect from you in center, via teleconference, over the phone, and or through any other means is only used in accordance to the terms of this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy sets forth our practices for collecting, using, maintaining, protecting, and disclosing your information, including your Personal Information (as defined below).

Please read these terms carefully.

By accessing and using the Platforms you are consenting to be bound by Ambrosia’s Privacy Policy and this website’s Terms of Use in effect at the time of your use. The terms in this Privacy Policy also apply to the Personal Information you provide to us through any means. This Privacy Policy is not negotiable. If you do not agree to be bound by any of the terms contained in this Privacy Policy or in our Terms of Use, you disagree with our information collection or disclosure practices, or you are not legally able to contract in your place of residence by reason of your age (you are younger than 18 years of age) or other, then you should not access or use the Platforms or our services for any purpose (See also our Children’s Privacy section). This Privacy Policy may change from time to time (see Changes to Our Privacy Policy section). Your continued use of this website and or our services, and or your failure to revoke your consent after you provide us with your information, including your Personal Information, or after we make any changes to this Privacy Policy will be deemed to be an acceptance of any new terms. By using our Platforms and or entering into an agreement with us for services, you agree to be solely responsible for checking this Privacy Policy periodically for updates.

What does this Privacy Policy govern?

This Privacy Policy governs all information, including Personal Information, that Ambrosia Treatment Center collects from you directly, indirectly, and or automatically, in person at any one of our locations, through any feature in the Platforms (including chats and comments), or via email, text, telephone, teleconference and any other electronic means, tools or applications, including social media sites which link you to or reference this Privacy Policy.

What Information Do We Collect?

We collect several types of information from and about our customers, prospective customers, and users of our Platforms, including but not limited to information which personally identifies you, for instance, name, postal address, e-mail address, telephone number (“Personal Information”), and information which on its own would not identify you, such as your gender, ethnicity, internet connection, “IP” address, the equipment you use, and your usage details over time. All of the information we collect, may eventually be attached to your profile once you become a client/provide us with your Personal Information. We will refer to the information which is collected automatically and which does not identify you together with your Personal Information, collectively, as “Information.”

How and When Do We Collect Information?

Ambrosia collects Information, from you in different ways or at different points in time, including but not limited to:

Directly from you:

  • When you provide us your Personal Information, in person, during a telephone call, via teleconference, or via the Platforms.
  • When you fill out any Ambrosia Treatment Center form whether in person or on our Platforms, including but not limited to, the forms during intake, to request service information, to report a problem with our Platforms or services, to receive communications, to participate in a sweepstake, quiz, or survey (“Form”).
  • When you interact with our Platforms, including but not limited to, through an interactive feature such as an interactive quiz, and or a third party platform, by posting comments or reviews about us, or when you initiate a live chat with one of our representatives.
  • When you correspond with us by sending us an email, a letter, a message through social media, or through any other form of electronic communication.

Indirectly: from third parties with whom we have a relationship, contractual or other, including but not limited to our marketing partners, business affiliates, data brokers, platform providers, such as internet service providers, operating systems, browsers, social media seek programs, etc. Please know that Ambrosia is not responsible for the accuracy of the Information provided to us by third parties or how such third parties collect and use your Information. Keep in mind that when you use social media, Information you have shared may be public, and accessible publicly and indexable by search engines.

Automatically: from automatic data collection technologies, which help us gather data about you which on its own would not identify you such as demographic information, your online behavior or your use of our Platforms and or interaction with any other platform associated with us (also known as behavioral tracking). We also collect data through cookies, web beacons, embedded pixels, local data storage, and other tracking technologies, as well as details from your internet provider about your IP address, location, internet connection, the equipment you use to access our Platforms etc. The information we collect through these automatic data collection technologies may later be associated to your Personal Information. See our Do Not Track Signals section for information on this.

Why Do We Collect Information and How Do We Use It?

We collect Information about and from you, including Personal Information, for various purposes, including, but not limited to, to:

  1. Find out how to contact you and determine how you wish to be contacted, including via telephone call, text message, email, live chat, or physical correspondence
  2. Deliver any information that you may have requested
  3. Notify you of Ambrosia’s latest news
  4. Manage our business relationship (including reminding you of next steps, sending you a billing statement, updating or upholding our legal agreements, making material changes to this website or our services)
  5. Better tailor our services to your specific needs
  6. Combine anonymous information we have collected with your Personal Information to have a complete profile about you
  7. Improve the content and administration of our Platforms and our social or networking applications and our marketing content
  8. Ensure that our advertising partners display Ambrosia Treatment Center messages which may interest you as you browse the internet
  9. Give you important notices regarding any of the above
  10. Fulfill any other purpose for which you consented, or which may have been described to you when you provided the Information
  11. Comply with any legal requirement

If you do not want Ambrosia to use your Information for any of the purposes above, please refer to the Contact Us section and let us know. We respect your privacy and we will be happy to update your preferences at any time.

How Do We Communicate with You?

At Ambrosia Treatment Center our goal is to ensure that the way we communicate with you reflects preference. That is why when we ask you to share your Personal Information, we seek your consent to communicate with you in different ways, and we use reasonable efforts to use your Personal Information in the manner you designated in accordance with applicable law. If we have an existing business relationship, you have consented to receive email, phone and text message (as applicable) in order to manage our business relationship, including, but not limited to telephone, email and text message appointment and or invoice reminders (“Business Communications”).

Please take a moment to review the You Have Options section, to learn about what other types of communications you may receive from Ambrosia in addition to Business Communications. Keep in mind that you may revoke or modify your consent to receive other types of communications at any time, but note that it may take up to 10 business days for your request to be processed.

You Have Options

Throughout our Platforms, and in our locations throughout the U.S., from time to time, you may be asked to provide us with your Personal Information. Use those opportunities to determine how you wish to be reached by Ambrosia.

Electing to be contacted for non-Business Communications is not a condition for our services. We want to hear from you, and want you to be happy when you hear from us. You may change your preferences at any time by communicating with us as stated in the Contact Us section or by writing to: digital@ambrosiatc.com.

Take a moment to review the following paragraphs to find out how we communicate with you, when you elect to subscribe or “Opt In” to different types of communications which are commercial in nature and are not Business Communications.

Ambrosia’s Mobile Updates Terms and Conditions (Text Messages)

This section on Ambrosia’s Mobile Updates Terms and Conditions is effective as of the Effective Date set out in this Privacy Policy. You are responsible for periodically checking this Privacy Policy for changes to this section.

Ambrosia Treatment Center offers you the choice of receiving updates via text messages on your mobile device (“Mobile Updates”). By responding with a text to any advertising message from Ambrosia you are explicitly consenting to receive up to 5 mobile text alerts or messages of a commercial nature per month potentially sent via an automatic telephone dialing system. Ambrosia Treatment Center does not charge you for the Mobile Updates it sends, but message and data rates from your mobile carrier may apply when receiving Mobile Updates. Please note, that participation in Ambrosia’s Mobile Updates program is voluntary and you do not have to consent to receive Mobile Updates in order to be able to receive Ambrosia’s services. You must be at least 18 years of age to sign up. By signing up, you are confirming that you are 18 years of age or over. Canadian Recipients: If you reside in Canada, Mobile Updates are sent to you on behalf of Ambrosia Treatment Center 661 University Blvd, Jupiter, FL 33458.

How to “Opt Out” or unsubscribe from Mobile Updates

To unsubscribe from receiving Ambrosia’s Mobile Updates follow the instructions in the Mobile Updates or send an email to digital@ambrosiatc.com.

Mobile Updates Customer Support and Contact Information

If you need additional information regarding Ambrosia Treatment Center’s Mobile Updates, contact (888) 492-1633 or e-mail us at digital@ambrosiatc.com.

The following is a list of mobile carriers through which Ambrosia may contact you when you Opt In:
AT&T, Sprint, T-Mobile®, Verizon Wireless, Boost, Cricket, MetroPCS, U.S. Cellular, Virgin Mobile, ACS Wireless, Appalachian Wireless, Bluegrass Cellular, Carolina West Wireless, Cellcom, C-Spire Wireless (formerly Cellsouth), Cellular One of East Central Illinois, Cincinnati Bell Wireless, Cross (dba Sprocket), Duet IP, Element Mobile, EpicTouch, GCI Communications, Golden State, Hawkeye (Chat Mobility), Hawkeye (NW Missouri Cellular), Illinois Valley Cellular, Immix (Keystone Wireless / PC Management), Inland Cellular, iWireless, Mobi PCS (Coral Wireless LLC), Mosaic, MTPCS / Cellular One (Cellone Nation), Nex-Tech Wireless, nTelos, Panhandle Telecommunications, Peoples Wireless, Pioneer, Plateau, Revol Wireless, Rina – Custer, Rina – All West, Rina – Cambridge Telecom Coop, Rina – Eagle Valley Comm, Rina – Farmers Mutual Telephone Co, Rina – Nucla Nutria Telephone Co, Rina – Silver Star, Rina – South Central Comm, Rina – Syringa, Rina – UBET, Rina – Manti, South Canaan / CellularOne of NEPA, Thumb Cellular, Union Wireless, United, Viaero Wireless, West Central Wireless, Leaco, Nemont/Sagebrush. T-Mobile is not liable for delayed or undelivered messages.

Commercial Electronic Messages Terms and Conditions (E-mails)

This section on Ambrosia’s Email Updates terms and conditions is effective as of the Effective Date set out in this Privacy Policy. You are responsible for periodically checking this Privacy Policy for changes to this section.

Ambrosia offers you the choice of receiving updates via e-mail (“Email Updates ”). When you Opt In to receive Email Updates, you are explicitly consenting to receive up to 5 Email Updates (email alerts or messages) of a commercial nature per month sent via an automatic emailing system. Please note that participation in Ambrosia’s Email Update program is voluntary and you do not have to consent to receive Email Updates in order to be able to receive Ambrosia’s services. You must be at least 18 years of age to sign up. By signing up, you are confirming that you are 18 years of age or over. Canadian Recipients: If you reside in Canada, Ambrosia Email Updates are sent to you on behalf of Ambrosia Treatment Center 661 University Blvd, Jupiter, FL 33458.

How to “Opt Out” or unsubscribe from E-mails

To unsubscribe from receiving Email Updates email either click on the unsubscribe link or follow the instructions provided in each email or email digital@ambrosiatc.com. Please note that unsubscribing via email may take up to 10 business days to implement.

Email Updates Customer Support and Contact information

If you need additional information regarding Ambrosia’s Email Updates please contact us at (888) 492-1633 or send an email to digital@ambrosiatc.com. See also our Contact Us section for additional ways to reach us.

Follow Up Calls Terms and Conditions

From time to time, after you have provided us your Personal Information, an Ambrosia Treatment Center representative may call you to inform you of updates specially tailored to you, and or other information (“Follow Up Calls”). By providing your Personal Information to us regardless of the method by which you provide it, including but not limited to, via our Platforms, via a Form, via text, over the phone or through social media, you are consenting to receiving Follow Up Calls from time to time for a period not to exceed two years after you first provided us your Personal Information unless you revoke such consent before that time. Please note, that you may advise Ambrosia and or any Ambrosia representative of your desire not to receive Follow Up Calls at any time after you provide us with your Personal Information or you may write to us at any time at digital@ambrosiatc.com with your request. You must be at least 18 years of age to sign up to receive any Ambrosia information. By signing up, you are confirming that you are 18 years of age or over.

This section on Ambrosia’s Follow Up Calls is effective as of the Effective Date set out in this Privacy Policy. You are responsible for periodically checking this Privacy Policy for changes to this section.

How to “Opt Out”

You may request to stop receiving Follow Up Calls whenever you want. Just let the Ambrosia Treatment Center representative who calls you know or email us at digital@ambrosiatc.com. Please note that unsubscribing from Follow Up Calls may take up to 10 business days to implement.

Email Updates Customer Support

If you need additional information regarding Ambrosia’s Follow Up Calls please contact us at (888) 492-1633 or send an email to digital@ambrosiatc.com. See also our Contact Us section for additional ways to reach us.

Do Not Track Signals

Please note that Ambrosia Treatment Center currently does not respond to Do Not Track (DNT) signals. To learn more about browser tracking signals and DNT please visit http://www.allaboutdnt.org.

Disclosure of Personal Information

Ambrosia Treatment Center will not share, rent or sell any Personal Information with third parties, except as disclosed in this section.

  1. Social Networking Sites and third-party platforms. From time to time, when you interact with third-party company sites or platforms, such as social networking sites, analytics service, or an advertising network partner, these third-party sites or platforms may require that You or Ambrosia share your Information. If you agree to interact with those sites or platforms, such as by clicking on an ad on Facebook, it means that you consent to our sharing of your Personal Information with those sites, and acknowledge that we will do so. Please note that once we share your Personal Information with such company, your Personal Information becomes subject to the other company’s privacy practices and may become public depending on those practices. Ambrosia will have no way to control what such company does with your Personal Information after you have consented to our sharing of it. Ambrosia explicitly disclaims responsibility for or liability for the privacy practices or actions of third parties which do not belong to or are not under the control of Ambrosia. Most of these third parties will not change their tracking practices in response to “do-not-track” signals from your web browser and we do not have any contractual safeguards in place that would require them to do so.
  2. Analytics services and Advertising Networks and or Providers. When you visit our Platforms, we may be sharing your non-identifiable information, with certain parties, only with respect to your browsing or usage, pursuant to our agreements with them to measure and target ads on our behalf about products and services tailored to your interests. These third parties use cookies, web beacons, pixel tags and similar technologies to collect or receive information about your interaction with us on our Website and elsewhere on the internet (“Tracking Data”) and use such Tracking Data to display ads for Ambrosia and other companies when you visit this or other websites. These advertising networks or providers do not change their tracking practices in response to “do-not-track” signals from your web browser and we do not obligate these parties to honor “do-not-track” signals. To learn more about browser tracking signals and “Do Not Track,” please visit http://allaboutdnt.org.
  3. Affiliates. Ambrosia shares your Information with its affiliates or subsidiaries from time to time to provide services to you or when our affiliates or subsidiaries require that Information to provide services to us. In addition, Ambrosia may share Information with its affiliates in order to coordinate its activities and services and to understand and take advantage of market opportunities. If we disclose your Personal Information to our affiliates, we require our affiliates to maintain administrative, technical and physical security measures to protect your Personal Information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.
  4. Service Providers. Ambrosia Treatment Center may share your Personal Information on a need to know basis with trusted third-party service providers, such as marketing companies, credit card companies, mailing services, calling centers, or subcontracting customer service agencies, when it is necessary for those third parties to provide services to you personally, or on Ambrosia’s behalf or to Ambrosia. We require any such third-party service providers to maintain administrative, technical and physical security measures to protect your Personal Information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. We do not share your Personal Information with third parties for their direct marketing purposes.
  5. Legal and Safety Obligations. Under certain circumstances, Ambrosia may be bound to disclose Information if (i) required to do so by law, search warrant, subpoena, court order or other legal process, (ii) requested by law enforcement or other government authorities, or (iii) Ambrosia believes such action is necessary to protect and defend the rights, property or personal safety of Ambrosia and its Platforms, visitors to the website www.ambrosiatc.com, users of HopeTracker, and clients of our services, generally.
  6. Business Transactions. Ambrosia may disclose Personal Information about you in connection with a merger, acquisition or reorganization or in connection with due diligence for a possible transaction.

Security

Ambrosia places great importance on the security of any Information collected from its clients and visitors. We have implemented technical and organizational measures designed to secure your Personal Information from accidental loss and from unauthorized access, use, alteration, destruction, or disclosure, by encrypting our Platforms, by reviewing our information collection, storage and processing practices periodically, including physical security measures, to guard against unauthorized access to systems. We also restrict access to Personal Information to Ambrosia employees, contractors and agents who need to know that information in order to process it for us, and who are subject to contractual confidentiality obligations and may be disciplined or terminated if they fail to meet these obligations.

Please note, however, that although at Ambrosia we strive to adhere to industry standards of security to protect your Personal Information, Ambrosia is unable to guarantee the safety of your Personal Information, including with respect to unauthorized access or use of your data by third parties.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

Ambrosia reserves the right to change this Privacy Policy from time to time and will notify users of our Platforms by posting such change on this Privacy Policy page. If we make material changes to how we treat your Personal Information, we will notify you through a notice on the website homepage or at Ambrosia’s sole discretion via email to the last email address provided by you. You are solely responsible for ensuring we have an up-to-date active and deliverable email address for you, and for periodically visiting and reviewing this Privacy Policy to check for any changes. The date the Privacy Policy was last revised is identified at the top of this Privacy Policy page.

Other Important Information

Surveys:

Occasionally Ambrosia Treatment Center may request information from its existing clients and or the users of its website or HopeTracker via Surveys. Information requested may be Personal Information. Participation in these surveys is completely voluntary, and you, our existing or prospective client, and or the user of our Platforms have the choice not to participate if you disagree with Ambrosia’s conditions of entry and or if you disagree with the way Ambrosia will use such Information. While we do not represent that this is true in every case, generally, Information collected by Ambrosia in a Survey will be used for: notifications regarding the survey, sending you marketing communications from Ambrosia via mailers, e-mail, text message, automated or live phone calls, to analyze the website traffic to improve the user’s experience on Ambrosia’s websites, tailoring Ambrosia’s business practices. By participating in Surveys, you consent to the use given to the Personal Information you provide in your entry as set forth in this section. All participation in Surveys is subject to applicable law and the rules and terms and conditions set out in such contest or sweepstake, and you are responsible for reading such rules before participating.

Children’s Privacy

Our Platform(s) is intended for adults 18 years of age or over and it is therefore not intended for minors. We do not currently collect age information through our Platforms. No one under age 18 may provide any information to or on the website. In compliance with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (“COPPA”), Ambrosia does not knowingly collect information from children under 13, as our policy is that no one under the age of 18 should use our Platforms. Ambrosia does not target its website (nor any of its services) to minors in general. Children younger than 13 should always get permission from their parents before sending any information about themselves (such as their names, email addresses, and phone numbers) over the Internet. If you are under 18, do not use or provide any information on this website or on or through any of its features/register on the website or HopeTracker application, use any of the interactive features of the Ambrosia website or provide any Personal Information to us, including your name, address, telephone number, email address, or any screen name or user name you may use. If we learn we have collected or received Personal Information from a child under 13 without verification of parental consent, we will delete that information. If you believe we might have any information from or about a child under 13, please contact us as provided in the Contact Us section below.

If you are under the age of 18 stop using the website, and please have your parent or legal guardian contact us on your behalf.

Links to Other Websites

From time to time, the Platforms, and or Ambrosia’s services may contain links to or require the use of other websites, applications, services, and or software, not belonging to or under the control of Ambrosia Treatment Center. Ambrosia explicitly disclaims responsibility for or liability for the privacy practices or the content of websites which do not belong to or are not under Ambrosia’s control. Please be aware that once you link to or use a third-party website, application, service, and or software, you are subject to the such third-party’s terms of use, privacy policy, and information collection, use, reproduction, and sharing practices. Ambrosia specifically disclaims liability for any claim arising out of your use of such third party website, application, service, and or software, in conjunction with or independently from your use of any Ambrosia Platforms or services.

Review Photos

Because privacy is of the utmost importance to Ambrosia Treatment Center, photos displayed with reviews are used as a representation only. These photos do not necessarily show actual clients. However, all ratings and reviews were collected from hundreds of verified clients through third-party websites or independent national survey companies.


Notice and Acceptance of Terms of Use

Last modified on August 20, 2018

PLEASE READ THE FOLLOWING NOTICE WITH RESPECT TO THE TERMS OF USE AND DISCLAIMERS APPLICABLE TO YOUR USE OF THE AMBROSIA TREATMENT CENTER WEBSITE, HOPETRACKER APPLICATION, AND ALL OTHER INTERACTIVE FEATURES, SERVICES, AND OR COMMUNICATIONS WITH OR PROVIDED BY AMBROSIA.

These Terms of Use are entered into by and between You and Ambrosia Treatment Center (“Ambrosia”, “we” or “us”). The following terms and conditions, together with any documents they expressly incorporate by reference (collectively, these “Terms of Use”) govern your visit to and use of www.ambrosiatc.com and HopeTracker, including any content, and functionality offered on or through www.ambrosiatc.com and HopeTracker, any Ambrosia emails, emails published or distributed by Ambrosia, and all interactive features, services, and communications provided by Ambrosia (the “Platforms”) regardless of whether you are a visitor, a user, or a prospective client opting in to be contacted. Your access and use of the Platforms, indicate to Ambrosia that you consent to be bound by Ambrosia’s Terms of Use, Privacy Policy, and federal and state or provincial law, as applicable, in effect at the time of your use. These Terms of Use are non-negotiable. If you do not agree to be bound by any of the terms contained in our Terms of Use or in our Privacy Policy, or you are not legally able to contract in your place of residence by reason of your age or other, then you should not access or use the Platforms for any purpose. These terms may change from time to time (see Changes to Our Terms of Use). Your continued use of the Platforms after we make changes is deemed to be an acceptance of those changes. You are therefore, solely responsible to check these Terms of Use periodically for updates.

Terms of Use

Use of Our Platforms

You agree to use the Platforms only for lawful purposes. You agree not to take any action that may compromise the security of the Platforms, render the Platforms inaccessible to others or otherwise cause damage to the Platforms, its users, or the content therein. You agree not to use the Platforms in any manner that might interfere with the rights of third parties. We reserve the right to terminate or limit your access to the Platforms for any violation of the Terms of Use or our Privacy Policy, or for any other reason, in our sole discretion. In such event, you must immediately destroy or delete any downloaded or printed material from our Platforms.

To access the Platforms or some of the resources they offer, from time to time, you may be asked to provide certain registration details or other information. It is a condition of your use and or your interaction with the Platforms that all the information you provide is correct, current, and complete. You agree that all information you provide to register with Ambrosia Treatment Center through any Platforms, or over the phone, in center, via teleconference or otherwise, including but not limited to via the use of any interactive features is governed by our Privacy Policy, and you consent to all actions we take with respect to your information consistent with the Privacy Policy.

Our Platforms are intended for adults 18 years of age or older, they are therefore not intended for minors. No one under the age of 18 may provide any information, including personal information, to or on our Platforms. In compliance with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (“COPPA”), Ambrosia Treatment Center does not knowingly collect personal information from children, which includes anyone under 18. Children younger than 13 should always get permission from their parents before sending any information about themselves (such as their names, email addresses, and phone numbers) over the Internet. If you are under 18, do not use or provide any information on any Ambrosia Platforms or on or through any Ambrosia provided features, register on the Ambrosia website and or HopeTracker, use any of the interactive or public comment features of the Ambrosia Website or HopeTracker or provide any information about yourself to us, including your name, address, telephone number, email address, or any screen name or user name you may use. If we learn we have collected or received personal information from a child under 13 without verification of parental consent, we will delete that information. If you believe we might have any information from or about a child under 13, please write, message us, or call us using the contact information on the Contact Us section. See also our Privacy Policy.

Intellectual Property and Service Content

Unless otherwise noted, all content on the Platforms, including articles, artwork, screen shots, graphics, logos, videos, images, downloads and other files, is the property of Ambrosia Treatment Center and is protected by United States and international copyrights, trademarks and other intellectual property laws. Ambrosia Platforms and all their features, materials, along with the information they display, the marketing collateral used, and the trademarks, logos, copyrights and service marks (“Marks”) used are protected by the intellectual property rights of Ambrosia Treatment Center and or third parties under agreement with Ambrosia. The unauthorized use and or appropriation of these Marks or materials without the prior written consent of Ambrosia Treatment Center or any third-party owner of the Mark is illegal and Ambrosia actively polices and enforces its intellectual property rights. You agree to comply with all copyright laws worldwide in your use of the Platforms, as such You understand and agree that You must refrain from any unauthorized copying or use of the Marks. Except as expressly provided herein, Ambrosia does not grant any express or implied right to you under this Agreement.

Ambrosia Treatment Center either owns the intellectual property rights, claims common law rights, or has obtained authorization from the intellectual property owners of the HTML, text, images, audio, video, software or other content that is made available on the Platforms including but not limited to the following trademarks Ambrosia Treatment Center, Ambrosia Treatment, Ambrosia, HopeTracker.

If you print, copy, modify, download, share, use or provide any other person with access to the Platforms in breach of the Terms of Use, your right to use the Platforms automatically terminates, and you must, at our option, return or destroy any copies of any copies of and or materials you have produced based on your unauthorized use. No right, title, or interest in or to the Platforms or any content on the Platforms is transferred to you by virtue of your use or access, and all rights not expressly granted are reserved by Ambrosia Treatment Center. Any use of the Platforms not expressly permitted by these Terms of Use is a breach of these Terms of Use and may violate copyright, trademark, and other laws. If you wish to make any use of material on the Platforms other than as reasonably intended and or set out in this document, please address your request to Ambrosia Treatment Center at the address in the Notice section attention Legal and Marketing departments.

Opinions, advice and all other information expressed by any third-parties on the Platforms represent their own views and not those of Ambrosia Treatment Center. You should not rely on such opinions, advice or other information. Neither Ambrosia, nor any of its affiliates or their respective agents, directors, employees, information providers, licensors, licensees, officers and/or affiliates shall be responsible or liable for any decisions made based on such information.

Copyright Protection

Ambrosia Treatment Center honors the intellectual property rights of others and asks the same of its users and visitors of the Platforms. Ambrosia may, in its sole discretion, terminate the accounts or access rights of users whose actions infringe or otherwise violate the intellectual property rights of others. Ambrosia will investigate notices of alleged infringement and will take appropriate actions under the Digital Millennium Copyright Act (17 U.S.C. § 512) (“DMCA”) and other applicable intellectual property laws. Upon receipt of notices complying with the DMCA, Ambrosia will act to remove or disable access to any material found to be infringing or found to be the subject of infringing activity and will act to remove or disable access to any reference or link to material or activity that is found to be infringing.

If you believe your work has been copied in a way that constitutes copyright infringement, please provide Ambrosia with the following information. Please be advised that to be effective pursuant to Section 512(c)(3) of the DMCA, the Notification must include ALL of the following:

  1. a physical or electronic signature of a person authorized to act on behalf of the owner of an exclusive right that is allegedly infringed;
  2. a description of the copyrighted work that you claim has been infringed, or if multiple copyrighted works at a single online site are covered by a single notification, a representative list of such works at that site with information reasonably sufficient to permit Ambrosia Treatment Center to identify the material;
  3. your address, telephone number, and email address and all other information reasonably sufficient to permit Ambrosia to contact you;
  4. a statement by you that you have a good faith belief that the disputed use is not authorized by the copyright owner, its agent, or the law; and
  5. a statement by you, made under penalty of perjury, that the above information in your notification is accurate and that you are the copyright owner or are authorized to on behalf of the owner of an exclusive right that is allegedly infringed.

Notices of claimed copyright infringement should be directed to:

By Mail:
Attn: Digital Marketing
Ambrosia Treatment Center
661 University Blvd Suite 100
Jupiter, FL 33458

By Email – For Terms of Use or Data Use Questions: digital@ambrosiatc.com

IMPORTANT NOTICE: THE PRECEDING INFORMATION IS PROVIDED EXCLUSIVELY FOR NOTIFYING AMBROSIA TREATMENT CENTER THAT YOUR COPYRIGHTED MATERIAL MAY HAVE BEEN INFRINGED. PLEASE BE AWARE THAT IF YOU KNOWINGLY MISREPRESENT THAT MATERIAL OR ACTIVITY ON THE WEBSITE IS INFRINGING YOUR COPYRIGHT, YOU MAY BE HELD LIABLE FOR DAMAGES (INCLUDING COSTS AND ATTORNEYS’ FEES) UNDER SECTION 512(F) OF THE DMCA.

ALL OTHER INQUIRIES, SUCH AS PRODUCT OR SERVICE RELATED QUESTIONS AND REQUESTS, OR QUESTIONS ON PRIVACY, WILL NOT RECEIVE A RESPONSE THROUGH THIS PROCESS.

Links To Other Websites or Social Media Applications or Platforms

Ambrosia Treatment Center is not responsible for and specifically disclaims any legal liability for the content of, or collection, use, transmission, and disclosure of your personal information by any website, social media application, tool, software, or platform linked to or from any Ambrosia Platform, or offered to you to facilitate your Ambrosia experience or provide an accommodation, including but not limited to, as an example, any teleconferences made available to you via Skype®. If you link to or elect to use another site, social media application, tool, software or platform, in conjunction with any Ambrosia services, and or you leave the Ambrosia website, you understand and agree that you are doing so at your own risk and subject to that website’s, social media application’s, tool’s, software’s, or platforms’ terms and conditions of use and privacy policy. The inclusion of any link to a website, social media application, tool, software or platform does not imply endorsement by Ambrosia Treatment Center of the website or their entities, products or services. When accessing another site, social media application, tool, software or platform via our website and or as part of our services you are solely responsible for reviewing applicable terms of use and privacy policies to ensure compliance and determine how they collect, use, store, protect, and or share your information.

Availability of Ambrosia Treatment Center Platforms

You acknowledge that temporary interruptions in the availability of the Ambrosia Platforms may occasionally occur. Ambrosia specifically disclaims any liability for damages due to such interruptions. The Ambrosia Platforms and the content therein may include inadvertent inaccuracies or typographical errors, as such Ambrosia Treatment Center. If you use the website or HopeTracker application from locations outside the United States, you are responsible for compliance with applicable local laws. Ambrosia makes no representation that the products and services referenced in its Platforms are appropriate, or available worldwide, and in fact, may not be available worldwide.

Disclaimer of Warranties

THE INFORMATION PRESENTED ON OR THROUGH THE PLATFORMS IS MADE AVAILABLE SOLELY FOR GENERAL INFORMATION PURPOSES. AMBROSIA TREATMENT CENTER MAKES NO EXPRESS OR IMPLIED WARRANTIES, REPRESENTATIONS OR ENDORSEMENTS WHATSOEVER WITH RESPECT TO THE PLATFORMS OR THEIR CONTENT AND OR ANY RELIANCE THEREON. ANY MATERIAL ON THE PLATFORMS MAY BE OUT OF DATE AT ANY GIVEN TIME. AMBROSIA EXPRESSLY DISCLAIMS ALL WARRANTIES OF ANY KIND, EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, STATUTORY OR OTHERWISE, INCLUDING BUT NOT LIMITED TO, IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY, FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE, TITLE AND NON-INFRINGMENT, WITH REGARD TO THE PLATFORMS, THE SERVICE, THE CONTENT, AND ANY PRODUCT OR SERVICE FURNISHED OR TO BE FURNISHED VIA THE PLATFORMS. AMBROSIA TREATMENT CENTER DOES NOT WARRANT THAT THE FUNCTIONS PERFORMED BY THE PLATFORMS OR THE SERVICES PROVIDED BY IT WILL BE UNINTERRUPTED, TIMELY, SECURE OR ERROR-FREE, OR THAT DEFECTS IN THE PLATFORMS OR AMBROSIA PROVIDED SERVICES WILL BE CORRECTED. AMBROSIA DOES NOT WARRANT THE ACCURACY OR COMPLETENESS OF THE CONTENT, OR THAT ANY ERRORS IN THE CONTENT WILL BE CORRECTED. THE PLATFORMS, THE SERVICE AND THE CONTENT ARE PROVIDED ON AN “AS-IS” AND “AS AVAILABLE” BASIS AND ALL USE OF THIS WEBSITE OR THE HOPETRACKER APPLICATION IS AT YOUR OWN RISK.

FROM TIME TO TIME THE PLATFORMS MAY INCLUDE CONTENT PROVIDED BY THIRD PARTIES, INCLUDING MATERIALS PROVIDED BY OTHER USERS LIKE YOU, BLOGGERS AND THIRD-PARTY LICENSORS OR OTHERS. ALL STATEMENTS AND/OR OPINIONS EXPRESSED IN USER PROVIDED MATERIALS, AND ALL ARTICLES AND RESPONSES TO QUESTIONS AND OTHER CONTENT, OTHER THAN THE CONTENT PROVIDED BY AMBROSIA TREATMENT CENTER, ARE SOLELY THE OPINIONS AND THE RESPONSIBILITY OF THE PERSON OR ENTITY PROVIDING THOSE MATERIALS. THESE MATERIALS DO NOT NECESSARILY REFLECT THE OPINION OF AMBROSIA. WE ARE NOT RESPONSIBLE OR LIABLE TO YOU OR ANY THIRD PARTY AND SPECIFICALLY DISCLAIM ANY LEGAL RESPONSIBILITY FOR THE CONTENT OR ACCURACY OF ANY MATERIALS PROVIDED BY ANY THIRD PARTIES.

Limitations of Liability

TO THE FULLEST EXTENT PERMITTED BY LAW, AMBROSIA, ITS AFFILIATES, PARENTS, SUBSIDIARIES ASSIGNS AND EMPLOYEES, AGENTS, OFFICERS, OR DIRECTORS WILL NOT BE HELD LIABLE FOR ANY DIRECT, INDIRECT, PUNITIVE, SPECIAL, INCIDENTAL, CONSEQUENTIAL, OR EXEMPLARY DAMAGES ARISING OUT OF OR IN CONNECTION WITH YOUR VIOLATION OF THE TERMS OF USE, THE PRIVACY POLICY, OR THE COMMUNICATIONS POLICY, OR YOUR USE OF OR INABILITY TO USE THE AMBROSIA PLATFORMS, INCLUDING ANY INTERRUPTIONS, ERRORS, DEFECTS OR DELAYS IN TRANSMISSION OF THE SITE, EVEN IF AMBROSIA HAS PREVIOUSLY BEEN ADVISED OF, OR REASONABLY COULD HAVE FORESEEN, THE POSSIBILITY OF SUCH DAMAGES, WHETHER CAUSED BY TORT (INCLUDING NEGLIGENCE), BREACH OF CONTRACT, UNAUTHORIZED HACKING, OR THE INTRODUCTION OF HARMFUL CONTENT BY THIRD PARTIES, OR OTHERWISE, EVEN IF FORESEEABLE.

TO THE EXTENT ANY JURISDICTION DOES NOT PERMIT THE EXCLUSION OR LIMITATION OF DIRECT, INCIDENTAL OR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES, PORTIONS OF THE ABOVE LIMITATION OR EXCLUSION SHALL NOT APPLY.

Reliance

YOU UNDERSTAND THAT THE DISCLAIMER OF WARRANTIES AND LIABILITY AND THIS LIMITED LIABILITY SECTION ARE A CONDITION OF US MAKING THE AMBROSIA SERVICES AND PLATFORMS AVAILABLE TO YOU. WITHOUT THESE SECTIONS, WE WOULD NOT AND COULD NOT MAKE THE SERVICES AVAILABLE. You accept that if we discover that you have violated any portion of these Terms of Use, we may take any step we deem appropriate including but not limited to terminating your access to Ambrosia’s services, as applicable. You acknowledge that if that happens, you will not receive any reimbursement or other compensation for any amounts associated with your account at the time of termination.

User Content

From time to time and at its sole discretion Ambrosia Treatment Center may give you the ability to post, submit, publish, display or transmit to other users or other persons (hereinafter, “post”) content or materials on message boards, chat rooms, personal web pages or profiles, forums, bulletin boards and other interactive features on the Ambrosia website or HopeTracker application (collectively, “Interactive Services”) including but not limited to the ability to post product or service reviews, testimonials or other comments (collectively, “User Content”). All User Content must comply with the standards set out in these Terms of Use. In addition, you may not use a false e-mail address, impersonate any person or entity, or otherwise mislead as to the origin of any User Content. Subject to any limitations under applicable law, you acknowledge and accept that you have no property or other rights in any User Content on the Platforms, including but not limited to content that you may have created or developed, which may include, application screen names, the content of chats and other messages submitted to a Platform or to us directly. All communications, solicited feedback, and other materials submitted to Ambrosia (by website, application, email or otherwise) are non-confidential and non-proprietary. By submitting material to the Platforms and subject to any limitations under applicable law, you give up any claims that the use by Ambrosia of that material violates any of your rights, including moral rights, privacy rights, proprietary rights, publicity rights, rights to credit for material or ideas or any other right, including the right to approve the way such material is used. Additionally, by using the Platforms you agree to grant Ambrosia Treatment Center and any of its affiliates, successors and assigns, a nonexclusive, royalty-free, perpetual, irrevocable, and fully sublicensable license to use, reproduce, modify, adapt, publish, translate, transmit, and create derivative works from, distribute, and display, throughout the world in any media, any and all User Content and the name and or likeness associated to such User Content (the “License”). You understand and agree that you do not have any rights to review and or approve any use, reproduction, modification, adaptation, translation, or derivative creation of the User Content by Ambrosia before Ambrosia publishes, distributes or displays such User Content as submitted and or as modified. You represent and warrant that as the user you own or otherwise control all of the rights to the User Content and have the right to grant the License to Ambrosia Treatment Center, its affiliates, parents, subsidiaries, and each of our respective licensees, successors, and assigns; that the User Content is accurate and factual and if applicable, represents actual events that have taken place in your life; that use of the User Content does not violate these Terms of Use and will not cause injury to any person or entity; and that you will indemnify Ambrosia, its affiliates, parent, subsidiaries, officers, directors, shareholders, predecessors, successors-in-interest, employees, agents and licensors for all claims resulting from the User Content. Ambrosia Treatment Center has the right but not the obligation to monitor and edit or remove any User Content. You, not Ambrosia, have full responsibility for such User Content, including its legality, reliability, accuracy and appropriateness. Ambrosia Treatment Center takes no responsibility and assumes no liability, including third party liability for any User Content posted on the website. No further consideration or compensation will be given to You for any materials or information (including but not restricted to creative, financial, business, commercial, etc.) submitted to an Ambrosia Platform in any manner.

User Rights and Restrictions

These Terms of Use grant You, in your individual capacity, permission to use the content of the Platforms made available for personal, noncommercial use only. In no instance may you:

  1. Change or remove any copyright and other proprietary notices from content on the Platforms;
  2. Copy, modify, or create derivative works based on, the content, materials or Marks in the Platforms;
  3. Use, or facilitate the use of, any unauthorized third-party software (e.g. bots, mods, hacks, and scripts) to modify or automate operation within the Platforms whether for yourself or for a third party;
  4. Use the content, materials or Marks in any manner: (a) suggesting an association with any other products, services, or brands (b) that is likely to cause confusion among customers, (c) that disparages or discredits Ambrosia, (d) that is otherwise exploitative for any commercial purpose; or (e) that otherwise infringes our intellectual property rights;
  5. Download quantities of content, materials, or Marks to a database for any reason;
  6. Decompose, disassemble, or reverse engineer any part of any Platforms, or otherwise use any Ambrosia provided service for any purpose other than those provided for and or contemplated by us and in conjunction with the operations of the Platforms or Ambrosia services;
  7. Use any Platforms for the benefit of any third party or transfer access to the Services to any third party;
  8. Use the Platforms, materials, content or services for commercial purposes, including, but not limited to: (a) selling access to all or part of the Materials; or (b) placing advertising, sponsorships, or promotions on or within the Platforms or content;
  9. Avoid, circumvent, or disable any security or digital rights management protocols or mechanism in any Platforms;
  10. Infiltrate any system used to operate the Platforms;
  11. Take any action to cause, or exploit, known or latent malfunctions, bugs or other defects in the Platforms or system used to operate the Platforms; or
  12. Attempt to circumvent any restriction in the Platforms based upon age, geography, or other restriction imposed by us.

Furthermore, You must comply with all applicable laws and legal obligations, including those pertaining to such areas as: copyright, trademark and other intellectual property laws, libel, slander, defamation, trade libel, product disparagement, harassment, invasion of privacy, tort, obscenity, indecency, and copyright or trademark infringement. Violations of applicable laws may give rise to civil and/or criminal prosecution and penalties.

You acknowledge and agree that you are solely responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of any Ambrosia accounts, login ID and password you use in connection with the Platforms, including by not reusing passwords you have used with HopeTracker or the Ambrosia website for any other account. You agree that Ambrosia Treatment Center will not be responsible for any losses arising out of any unauthorized use of your Ambrosia accounts.

Notwithstanding anything to the contrary included in these Terms of Use, Ambrosia Treatment Center may at any time, with or without notice, suspend or terminate your access to some or all of the Platforms and refuse any and all current or future use of the Platforms and Ambrosia services at any time.

User Conduct

You are prohibited from posting or transmitting any material to the Platforms that could: (i) interfere with anyone else’s use of the Platforms; (ii) be considered abusive, illegal, indecent, obscene, offensive, discriminating or threatening in any way; (iii) encourage anyone to break the law; (iv) violate anyone’s copyright or other property right; (v) interfere with the privacy of any other user; (vi) contain a virus or any other harmful component; or (vii) contain false or misleading statements of fact or descriptions of the origin of the material or the communication.

Although we may from time to time monitor or review postings, transmissions, and the like on the Platforms, we are under no obligation to do so, and assume no liability or responsibility arising from the contents of any such communications. We may change, edit, or remove any User Content or conversations that we deem illegal, indecent, obscene, offensive, or otherwise violating our policies in any way. We will fully cooperate with any law enforcement authorities or court order requesting or directing us to disclose the identity of anyone posting such materials.

HopeTracker Accounts

In order to access some features on the Platforms, you will need to create a HopeTracker account (“HopeTracker Account”) and you agree to:

  1. Provide true, accurate, current and complete information about yourself (“Profile Data”).
  2. Maintain and promptly update the Profile Data to keep it accurate.
  3. Only maintain one HopeTracker Account.
  4. Never use another person’s HopeTracker Account.
  5. Bear full responsibility for the activity on your HopeTracker Account and the security of your account credentials.

We have the right to suspend or terminate your HopeTracker account, with or without notice, and refuse any and all current or future use of the Platforms due your violation of the Terms of Use or Privacy Policy, or if we determine in our sole discretion that suspension or termination is in the best interest of supporting a fair, wholesome and safe environment for users of the Platforms.

Surveys, Quizzes & Contests

From time to time, Ambrosia Treatment Center may publish and or make available Surveys, Quizzes & Contests or similar events that may offer prizes or require you to send in material or information about yourself. Surveys, Quizzes & Contests or other such events have their own rules, and you are responsible for reading such rules before participating. Your participation in any such event is voluntary. By voluntarily participating in Surveys, Quizzes & Contests, you agree to relinquish and automatically transfer to Ambrosia any moral or intellectual property rights you may have to any material you submit during any such event in consideration for the opportunity to participate. See also our Privacy Policy section addressing the use of Information collected in connection with these.

Indemnification

Upon the request of Ambrosia Treatment Center, you hereby agree to defend, indemnify and hold Ambrosia and its affiliates, parents, subsidiaries, assigns, officers, directors, shareholders, predecessors, successors-in-interest, employees, agents and licensors harmless from and against any and all claims, losses, liabilities and expenses (including attorney’s fees) related to or arising out of any breach by you of these Terms of Use, that arise in relation to your accessing or use of the Ambrosia Platforms, or your uploading, downloading or transmission of any communications or content on to the Ambrosia website or the HopeTracker Application.

Governing Law and Jurisdiction

This Agreement and all claims relating to the relationship between the parties are governed by federal laws and the laws of the State of Florida, in the United States, without regard to choice of law provisions and the parties hereby submit to the jurisdiction and venue of competent local or federal courts in Palm Beach County, Florida, and you waive any objections to the exercise of jurisdiction and or venue over you by such courts. If one or more provisions contained in this Agreement is held invalid, illegal or unenforceable in any respect by any court of competent jurisdiction, such holding will not impair the validity, legality, or enforceability of the remaining provisions. Ambrosia Treatment Center remedies upon a default by you of these Terms of Use are cumulative and not exclusive. Failure of Ambrosia to exercise any remedy or enforce any portion of these Terms of Use at any time shall not operate as a waiver of any remedy or of the right to enforce any portion of these Terms of Use for any preceding or subsequent breach or default. Any cause of action you may have with respect to your use of this website must be commenced within one (1) year after the claim or cause of action arises. Ambrosia Treatment Center retains the right to bring any suit, action, or proceeding against you for breach of these Terms of Use in your state or country of residence. These Terms of Use constitute the entire agreement of the parties with respect to your use of this website.

Changes in Terms of Use

Ambrosia reserves the right, from time to time, and at its sole discretion, to change, modify, add to or remove portions or the whole of the Terms of Use. Changes to the Terms of Use are effective when posted to the website and apply to all access to and use of the website after the changes were made. Your continued use of the website following the posting of changes or updates constitutes your acceptance to abide by and be bound by the Terms of Use, including such changes or updates. You are responsible for periodically checking these Terms of Use for changes. Changes to the dispute resolution provisions set forth in Governing Law and Jurisdiction section will not apply to any disputes for which you and Ambrosia have actual notice on or prior to the date the change is posted on the website. Ambrosia Treatment Center will notify you if any material changes are made to these Terms of Use.

Contact Us

If at any time you wish to contact Ambrosia Treatment Center with any questions or comments regarding our Privacy Policy or Terms of Use, or should you no longer wish to receive non-Business Communications from Ambrosia Treatment Center, please contact us:

By Mail:
Attn: Privacy Policy
Ambrosia Treatment Center
661 University Blvd Suite 100
Jupiter, FL 33458

By Phone: (888) 492-1633

By Email: For Customer Service, questions about our Privacy Policy, questions about our Data Use or if you wish to no longer receive information from Ambrosia:
digital@ambrosiatc.com

X
Logo

Not ready to call?

I don’t know if I need treatment.

You’re here because you know the problem is out of control. You’ve spent months if not years trying to convince yourself (and those around you) that your drug or alcohol use isn’t “that bad.”

Don’t let denial drag out the suffering. Addiction is serious. You can (and should) get help before it completely takes over your life.

I don’t know what treatment would be best.

Have you tried getting help before? If so, it’s time to follow the science. The most effective process involves detox, rehab and outpatient treatments.

Don’t be overwhelmed! All you have to do now is call to talk about where you’re at. You’ll take it one step at a time from there. Before you know it, you’ll be sober. You can do this!

I can’t convince my loved one to go.

Even if you’re feeling powerless, there’s always hope! Donny, our dedicated ARISE interventionist, can talk to you today about your options. Following his advice, three of every four people come directly to treatment.

I'm not sure if you can help.

Feelings of doubt and helplessness are part of addiction, but you can find hope here. Our treatment is backed by research partnerships with two universities and hundreds of online reviews. From the Washington Post to CNN to Vice News, our expertise is trusted by the top news sources, as well as professional athletes.

The fact is — thousands of people across the country are living sober, productive lives after their time here. You deserve the same chance.

Now is not a good time.

You may worry about missing out on family or work, but the truth is you’re missing out now when your thoughts are preoccupied on your next fix or you’re too sick or high to show up.

Your job is guaranteed by law. And, your spouse, parents and kids all need you sober.

I have more questions.

It’s normal to have tons of questions, especially about your specific situation, insurance or how it all works. Why not get your questions answered now?

Let's talk through this together.
CALL (888) 492-1633